UNDER 15 (Mon Home Night) UNDER 13  (Thursday Home Night)
Wed 10 May - Cuckney CC (A)  Thurs 04 May - Cuckney CC  (H)  
Mon 15 May - Hucknall CC (H)  Thurs 11 May - Papplewick and Linby CC (H)
Mon 22 May - Mansfield Hosiery Mills CC (H)  Thurs 18 May - Farnsfield CC (H)
Thurs 15 June - Welbeck CC (A)  Tues 13 June - Welbeck CC  (A)
Mon 19 June - Southwell CC (H)  Thurs 22 June - Mansfield Hosiery Mills CC (A)
Tues 27 June - Papplewick and Linby CC (A)  Thurs 06 July - Calverton CC  (H)
Tues 04 July - Farnsfield CC (A)  Thurs 13 July - Hucknall CC (A)
   
UNDER 12s Wed Home Night  UNDER 11s Friday Home Night  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Girls Under 15   
Sun 7th May Plumtree ECB cup away   
Sun 14th May Notts and Arnold home  
Sun 21st May Plumtree home   
Wed 24th May West Bridgeford (Jets) Away  
Sun 11th June WestBridgeford(Dolphins)   
Sun 18th June West Bridgeford (Jets)  
Thurs 6th JulyNotts and Arnold  
Sun 9th July West Bridgeford (Dolphins)  
Sun 23rd July Plumtree  
   

 

SATURDAY FIXTURES  (3rd XI play @ Newstead Abbey)

 

Date Home Team Away Team
06/05/2017 Clifton Village CC, Notts - 1st XI 1st XI
06/05/2017 3rd XI Bingham CC - Saturday 2nd XI
06/05/2017 2nd XI West Bridgfordians CC - 2nd XI
13/05/2017 Notts & Arnold Amateur CC - 4th XI 3rd XI
13/05/2017 1st XI Hoveringham CC - 1st XI
13/05/2017 Ruddington CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
20/05/2017 Notts Unity Casuals CC - 1st XI 1st XI
20/05/2017 3rd XI Nottinghamshire Deaf CC - 1st XI
20/05/2017 2nd XI Notts Unity Casuals CC - 2nd XI
27/05/2017 3rd XI Lambley Village CC - 1st XI
27/05/2017 1st XI Southwell CC - 1st XI
27/05/2017 Newark Ransome & Marles CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
03/06/2017 Carrington CC - 2nd XI 1st XI
03/06/2017 Wymeswold CC - 2nd XI 3rd XI
03/06/2017 2nd XI Belvoir CC - 2nd XI
10/06/2017 1st XI Calverton CC - 1st XI
10/06/2017 3rd XI Notts & Arnold Amateur CC - 4th XI
10/06/2017 East Leake CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
17/06/2017 Burton Joyce CC - 2nd XI 3rd XI
17/06/2017 1st XI Eastwood Town CC, Notts - 1st XI
17/06/2017 Sutton Bonington CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
24/06/2017 Hoveringham CC - 1st XI 1st XI
24/06/2017 3rd XI Lowdham CC - 2nd XI
24/06/2017 2nd XI Caythorpe CC, Notts - 3rd XI
01/07/2017 1st XI Wollaton CC - 2nd XI
01/07/2017 West Bridgfordians CC - 4th XI 3rd XI
01/07/2017 West Bridgfordians CC - 2nd XI 2nd XI
08/07/2017 3rd XI Hucknall CC - 4th XI
08/07/2017 1st XI Notts Unity Casuals CC - 1st XI
08/07/2017 Notts Unity Casuals CC - 2nd XI 2nd XI
09/07/2017 Thoresby Colliery CC - Sunday 2nd XI Sunday 2nd XI
15/07/2017 Southwell CC - 1st XI 1st XI
15/07/2017 Lambley Village CC - 1st XI 3rd XI
15/07/2017 2nd XI Newark Ransome & Marles CC - 1st XI
22/07/2017 1st XI Long Eaton CC - 1st XI
22/07/2017 3rd XI West Bridgfordians CC - 4th XI
22/07/2017 Underwood CC - 1st XI 2nd XI
29/07/2017 Calverton CC - 1st XI 1st XI
29/07/2017 Nottinghamshire Deaf CC - 1st XI 3rd XI
29/07/2017 2nd XI Ruddington CC - 1st XI
05/08/2017 Bingham CC - Saturday 2nd XI 3rd XI
05/08/2017 1st XI Clifton Village CC, Notts - 1st XI
05/08/2017 Caythorpe CC, Notts - 3rd XI 2nd XI
12/08/2017 Eastwood Town CC, Notts - 1st XI 1st XI
12/08/2017 3rd XI Burton Joyce CC - 2nd XI
12/08/2017 2nd XI Sutton Bonington CC - 1st XI
19/08/2017 Lowdham CC - 2nd XI 3rd XI
19/08/2017 1st XI Carrington CC - 2nd XI
19/08/2017 Belvoir CC - 2nd XI 2nd XI
26/08/2017 3rd XI Wymeswold CC - 2nd XI
26/08/2017 Wollaton CC - 2nd XI 1st XI
26/08/2017 2nd XI Underwood CC - 1st XI
02/09/2017 Long Eaton CC - 1st XI 1st XI
02/09/2017 Hucknall CC - 4th XI 3rd XI
02/09/2017 2nd XI East Leake CC - 1st XI
03/09/2017 Teversal CC - Sunday 2nd XI Sunday 2nd XI

 

SUNDAY FIXTURES  (Mansfield & District Cricket League)

 

Date Home Team Away Team
07/05/2017 Sunday 1st XI Parkhead CC - Sunday 1st 
14/05/2017 South Wingfield CC - Sunday Development XI Sunday 1st XI
21/05/2017 Sunday 2nd XI Selston Town CC - Sunday League XI
28/05/2017 Sunday 1st XI Denby CC, Derbyshire - Sunday XI
11/06/2017 Sunday 1st XI Mansfield Hosiery Mills CC - Sunday 1st XI
11/06/2017 Shirebrook CC - 2nd XI Sunday 2nd XI
18/06/2017 Sunday 1st XI Holmewood CC - Sunday 1st XI
18/06/2017 Langley Mill United CC - Sunday Development XI Sunday 2nd XI
25/06/2017 Teversal CC - Sunday 1st XI Sunday 1st XI
25/06/2017 Sunday 2nd XI Lenton and Willoughby CC - Sunday 1st XI
09/07/2017 Underwood CC - Sunday 1st XI Sunday 1st XI
09/07/2017 Thoresby Colliery CC - Sunday 2nd XI Sunday 2nd XI
16/07/2017 Whiston Parish Church CC - Sunday XI Sunday 1st XI
16/07/2017 Sunday 2nd XI Langley Mill United CC - Sunday Development XI
23/07/2017 Sunday 1st XI South Wingfield CC - Sunday Development XI
30/07/2017 Mansfield Hosiery Mills CC - Sunday 1st XI Sunday 1st XI
30/07/2017 Sunday 2nd XI Langwith CC - Sunday 2nd XI
06/08/2017 Holmewood CC - Sunday 1st XI Sunday 1st XI
06/08/2017 Selston Town CC - Sunday League XI Sunday 2nd XI
13/08/2017 Sunday 1st XI Teversal CC - Sunday 1st XI
13/08/2017 Lenton and Willoughby CC - Sunday 1st XI Sunday 2nd XI
20/08/2017 Sunday 1st XI Morton Colliery CC - Sunday XI
20/08/2017 Langwith CC - Sunday 2nd XI Sunday 2nd XI
03/09/2017 Sunday 1st XI Whiston Parish Church CC - Sunday XI
03/09/2017 Teversal CC - Sunday 2nd XI Sunday 2nd XI
10/09/2017 Parkhead CC - Sunday 1st  Sunday 1st XI
10/09/2017 Sunday 2nd XI Shirebrook CC - 2nd XI
17/09/2017 Morton Colliery CC - Sunday XI Sunday 1st XI

 

 http://kirkbyportland.play-cricket.com//